For the 2019/2020 FRU season, all-stars were voted upon by coaches. The winning team got to select a forward, back and player of the match. The losing team selected a forward and back of the match.
Here are your All-Florida Teams:
Division 4:
Adam Gallub | Daytona Beach |
Gerhon Huff | Daytona Beach |
Steven Hughart | Daytona Beach |
Hogeon Lee | Daytona Beach |
Triston Maxwell | Lakeland |
Maurice Smithe | Daytona Beach |
Trent Vesely | Daytona Beach |
David Weeks | Lakeland |
Division 3:
Lukem Beamount | Palm Beach |
Dewayne Parks | Brevard |
Nick Sims | Brevard |
Marcus Cokley | Palm Beach |
James Hennigar | Palm Beach |
Joey Joseph | Brevard |
Greg Kraus | Palm Beach |
Fabian Lumsden | Palm Beach |
Tim Oxenford | Palm Beach |
Martin Parrens | Brevard |
Anthony Passander | Palm Beach |
Jared Reiff | Palm Beach |
Adam Sargent | Brevard |
Jonathan Shimer | Brevard |
Dendré Strydom | Palm Beach |
Brett Stubbs | Palm Beach |
Kris Waide | Palm Beach |
Women’s Premier
Brie Cokos | Fort Miami |
Kristi Schnepp | Orlando |
Samantha Black- Keels | Tampa |
Ruby Sheets | Indian River |
April Fogel | Jacksonville |
Sydnee Meriwether | Fort Miami |
Jessie Premet | Tampa |
Erin Emanuel | Orlando |
Jonelle Francois | Fort Miami |
Cierra Flores | Indian River |
Maddie Militello | Fort Miami |
Trelawney Baisden | Tampa |
Erica Long | Jacksonville |
Kayla Bell | Orlando |
Christine Bradshaw | Jacksonville |
Men’s Premier
Jorge Castillo | Miami |
Jose Canas | Boca Raton |
Luis Hernandez | Miami |
Will Moreno | Miami |
Darrin Oliver | Boca Raton |
Eddie Abreu | Orlando |
Juampi Baptista | Miami |
Cyril Becker | Trident |
Nick Celella | Orlando |
Adam Dembny | Miami |
Jared Garcia | Tampa |
Tyrel Garner | Orlando |
Fran Gonzalez Montaner | Miami |
Marco Jandula | Miami |
Kiel McAuley | Boca Raton |
Lindani Myeni | Tampa |
Brendan O’Donoghue | Boca Raton |
Joe Pascuzzi | Fort Lauderdale |
Emosone Sergile | Boca Raton |
Milan Wagner | Trident |
David Whelan | Boca Raton |
Calum Winsor | Trident |