Men’s Premier/Div 3

Standings

South GP W L T PF PA PD BT BL PTS Win %
Tridents (Prem) 4 3 1 0 77 45 32 3 0 15 75.00%
Palm Beach (D3) 4 3 1 0 76 41 35 2 0 14 75.00%
Boca Raton(Prem) 3 1 2 0 48 40 8 1 1 6 33.33%
Miami (Prem) 3 0 3 0 14 89 -75 0 0 0 0.00%

 

West GP W L T PF PA PD BT BL PTS
Naples (Prem) 6 5 1 0 170 58 112 5 1 26
Tampa (Prem) 6 5 1 0 129 73 56 3 0 23
Pelicans (D3) 6 1 5 0 97 190 -93 1 0 5
Sarasota (D3) 6 1 5 0 60 203 -143 0 0 4
North GP W L T PF PA PD BT BL PTS
Brevard (D3) 6 6 0 0 125 37 88 5 0 29
Orlando (Prem) 6 4 2 0 66 51 15 4 1 21
Jacksonville (D3) 6 2 4 0 70 61 9 1 0 9
Gainesville (D3) 6 0 6 0 15 70 -55 0 0 0
Date Match (1) Match (2) Match (3) Match (4) Match (5) Match (6)
1/23/21 Orlando @ Gainesville
(Cancelled)
Naples (15) @ Tampa (14) Pelicans (23) @ Sarasota (5) Tridents (3) @ Palm Beach (21) JAX (12) @ Brevard (32)
1/30/21 Miami @ Boca
(Cancelled)
2/6/21 Boca @ Tridents
(Cancelled)
Sarasota – 3 @ Naples – 54 Tampa – 36 @ Pelicans – 20 Gainesville – 0  @ JAX – 10 Brevard – 7 @ Orlando – 6
2/13/21 Palm Beach – 12 @ Boca – 24 Sarasota – 5 @ Tampa – 19 Brevard @ Gainesville
(Cancelled – Forfeit Gainesville)
2/20/21 Orlando – 24 @ JAX – 12 Ft Lauderdale Ruggerfest
2/27/21 Brevard – 39 @ JAX – 7 Tridents – 46 @ Miami – 0 Tampa – 17 @ Naples – 34 Gainesville – 10 @ Orlando – 24
3/6/21 Pelicans – 15 @ Naples – 24
3/13/21 Tridents – 28  @ Boca – 24 Naples – 44 @ Sarasota – 8 Pelicans – 0 @ Tampa – 42 Orlando – 12 @ Brevard – 22 JAX – 36 @ Gainesville – 5 Palm Beach – 43 @ Miami – 14
3/20/21 Boca – 10@ Palm Beach – 24 Miami – 7 @ Tridents – 50 Naples – 58 @ Pelicans – 20 Tampa – 44 @ Sarasota – 14 JAX – 5 @ Orlando – 48 Gainesville – 0 @ Brevard – 25
(Forfiet Gainesville)

 

Schedule & Results

Make-Up Weekend

3/27/21 Sarasota – 7 @ Pelicans – 37
(Moved from 2/27)

 


Premier Division Playoffs 

Premier Division Playoffs
# Seeds – 7 teams
1 West #1 – Naples
2 South #1 – Tridents
3 North #1 – Orlando
4 West #2 – Tampa
5 South #2 – Boca
6 South #3 – Miami RFC

Week 11 – April 3rd, 2021

Quarter-Finals Home Away
West #1 – Naples Bye
South #1 – Tridents Bye
Game-1 North #1 – Orlando – 46 South #3 – Miami RFC – 7
Game-2 West #2 – Tampa – 15 South #2 – Boca – 3

Week 13 – April 17th 2021

Semi-Finals Home Away
Game-3 West #1 – Naples Winner Game -1 – Orlando
Game-4 South #1 – Tridents Winner Game -2 – Tampa

Week 14 – April 24th 2021

Championship Union Hosted – Gibson Complex & Fields – Titusville, FL
Game-5 Winner Game -3 Winner Game -4

Division 3 Playoffs 

Division 3 Playoffs
Seeds – 6 teams
1 North # 1 – Brevard
2 South #1 – Palm Beach
3 West # 1 – Pelicans
4 North #2 – Jacksonville
5 West #2 – Sarasota
6 North #3 – Gainesville (Withdrawing from Playoffs)

Week 11 – April 3rd, 2021 moved to April 10th

Qualifier Finals Home Away
Game-1 North #2 – Jacksonville – 26 West #2 – Sarasota – 10
Bye’s North #1, South #1, West #1

Week 13 – April 17th 2021

Semi-Finals Home Away
Game-2 North #1 – Brevard West #1 – Pelicans
Game-3 South #1 – Palm Beach Winner Game-1 – Jacksonville

Week 14 – April 24th 2021

Championship Union Hosted – Gibson Complex & Fields – Titusville, FL
Game-5 Winner Game -2 Winner Game -3